Wallace H Coulter BME Undergraduate Excellence Scholarship
2017
Chazman Childers
Francesca Riccio-Ackerman
Mauricio Viana
Estefania Delgado
2016
Walter Heatherly
Nicole Sevilla
Laura Gonzalez
Nusabia Chowdhury
Dayana Manganese
Dellis Martinez
Melissa Gonzalez
Aaron Armbrister
2015
Andres Chu
Jose Ortega
Natasja Hirabayashi
Pedro da Costa
Juan Medina
2014
Agnes Arrinda
Luai Mustafa
Mary Ellen Crist
Ninfamaria Arredondo-Walsh
Tidjan Simpson
2013
Liset Rodriguez
Elizabethe Gallardo
Gabrielle Estevez
Raj Shah
Hannah Kaliada
2012
Azael Sarmiento
Alex Williams
Daniel Guyton
Daniel Rodriguez
Gabrielle Clark
2011
Carolina Alvarez
Ashanna Biltoo
Maximiliano Velez
2010
Norman A. Rivera
Caterina Pette
Anisley Valenciaga
Andres Musto
Aisha Moinuddin
2009
Rafay Khan
Vania Gallaraga
Karen De la Pena
Cynthia Crespo
Kamau Pierre
Konstantinos Sebakos
2008
Kanwal F. Raja
Ana I Pena
Jerry Centeno
Deidre Campbell
Miguel M Libera
2007
Jose Matteo
Kevin Li
Sean Chislett
2006
Kenneth Guyton
Roxana Ordonez
Patricia Brooks
Alireza Shams
2005
Vivian Maria Sueiras
Teresa Reverte
Prashant Parekh
Adel Said K. El Sayed
Melissa E. Jahangiri
Adrian Romero
2004
Isabel Osorio
Maki Sato
Haroldo Silva
2003
Sonila Cami
Ivan Kruk
Mahwish Y. Ahmed
Norman R Weldon Summer Research Internship
2018
Manuel Garcia Russo
Monica Karas
Priscilla Lozano
Jessica Zatarain
2017
Brian Pintado
Christianne Fernandez
Juan Giraldo
Maria Montesinos
2016
Rebecca Kwasinski
Richard Schutzmann
2015
Zachary Llaneras
Elizabeth Solis
2014
Danique Stewart
Lashawnta Goss
2011
Caterina Pette
2010
Konstantinos Sebekos
Kanwal Raja
2009
Jean Gonzalez
Carolina Bautista
2008
Manuel Salinas
Denny Carvajal
2007
Francisco Delgado
Sean Chislett
2006
Viviana Monroy
Melissa Jahangiri
2005
Sandy Emile
MBRS RISE
Daniel Rodriguez (2014)
Celisse Zabalo
Jairo Nelson
Florencia Goluboff
Tiana Ruiz
Rigoberto Roche
Dharam Persaud
Manuel Salinas
Presidential Fellowship
2014
Tiyash Parira
2013
Iian Black
2010
Xuena Zhu
Dissertation Year Fellowship
2014
Pratik Kumar Shah
Sasmita Rath
Jaimit Parikh
Rupak Dua
2013
Ujwal Chaudhary
2012
Ruchir Bhatt
Kumpal Madrasi
Tushar Gadkari
2011
Nitin Yadav
Shabnam Namin
Mohammed Goryawala
Shradha Prabhulkar
Sridevi Nagaraja
2010
Po-Ching Chen
2009
Ronald Guttierez
Xiaozhen You
Zhiqi Zhang
Yuan Tang
2008
Jiali Wang
Yalin Ti
Jiajia Ge
Quiang Wang
Doctoral Evidence Fellowship
2013
Evangelia Hondroulis
2012
Change Liu
Ujwal Chaudhary
2010
Shradha Prabhulkar
Outstanding Graduate in Biomedical Engineering Award
2015
Yinchen Song
2010
Jean Gonzalez
Xiaozhen You
2009
Vanessa Scagliati
ANas Salah Eddin
Sean Chislett
2008
Steven Regalado
Adel Said Elsayed
2007
Vivian Maria Suerias
Mathew Whittington
Tara Zacharakis
2006
Alicia Fernandez
Bhavani Jayachandran
Jose Cesar
Medical School Acceptances
2015
Daniel Rodriguez
2013
Zaid Shekh – Nova Southeastern University
Daniel Guyton – Florida International University
2012
Katherine Vandenberg – University of South Florida
Christofer Zapata – Ross University School of Medicine
2011
Camila Ceballos – University of South Florida
Kevin Li – Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
Ailyn Rivero – Florida International University
Anisley Valenciaga – Ohio State University
2010
Ana Pena – Florida International University
Andres Ramos – University of Florida
Adrian Romero – New York Medical College
2009
Carolina Bautista – New York Medical College
Samuel Espinal – Nova Southeastern University
2008
Chislett Sean – University of Texas at Austin
McKnight Fellow
2016
Maria Carla Gonzalez
2014
Teshaun Francis
NACME
2013
Angie Estrada
Barry Goldwater Scholarship and Excellence in Education
2015-2016
Elizabeth Gallardo